Entertainment

2021 Ingenious Arts Emmys Winners List, Day 2 (Updating Dwell)

The second of three Ingenious Arts Emmy Awards reveals is underway. For people that suspect three is somewhat about a reveals to accept as true with a excellent time the tv industry’s (mostly) below-the-line workers, 2020 had FIVE Ingenious Arts Emmys reveals.

TheWrap is updating this publish with Sunday’s winners in staunch time. Obtain Saturday’s winners here.

The second Sunday display, the closing one amongst the two-day 2021 Ingenious Arts Emmys, begins at 5 p.m. PT. That’s the presentation that has many of the mainstream classes that don’t fit in next week’s Primetime Emmys.

None of this weekend’s three Ingenious Arts reveals are being televised. Subsequent Saturday, a highlights display of varieties will air on FXX initiating at 8 p.m. ET/PT.

The *staunchEmmys, hosted by Cedric the Entertainer, air dwell next Sunday, Sept. 19, initiating at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT on CBS. Right here is the entire checklist of Emmy nominees for that display.

Below are all this this day’s classes, damaged down by presentation and in alphabetical deliver (for now).

Distinctive Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Outstanding Fascinating Program

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Casting for a Truth Program

“RuPaul’s High-tail Whisk” • VH1 • World of Shock

Goloka Bolte, Casting by Ethan Petersen

Outstanding Character Notify-Over Performance

Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

“Immense Mouth” • “A Very Special 9/11 Episode” • Netflix • Netflix

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

“David Attenborough: A Existence On Our Planet” • Netflix • A Silverback Motion photographs and WWF Production for Netflix

Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Truth Program

“Existence Below Zero” • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic

Danny Day, Director of Photography

John Griber, Director of Photography

Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Ben Mullin, Director of Photography

Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography David Lovejoy, Director of Photography Brian Bitterfeld, Digicam

Tom Day, Digicam

Jeffrey Alexander, Digicam

Josh Fisch, Digicam

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

“Dick Johnson Is Unnecessary” • Netflix • A Netflix Customary Documentary / A Immense Mouth Productions Film

Directed by Kirsten Johnson

Outstanding Directing for a Truth Program

“RuPaul’s High-tail Whisk” • “Gettin’ Lucky” • VH1 • World of Shock

Directed by Reduce Murray

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Outstanding Host for a Truth or Rivals Program

“RuPaul’s High-tail Whisk” • VH1 • World of Shock

RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

“Stanley Tucci: Taking a look For Italy” • CNN • CNN Customary Series, RAW

Stanley Tucci, Govt Producer/Host Adam Hawkins, Govt Producer Eve Kay, Govt Producer

Amy Entelis, Govt Producer

Lyle Gamm, Govt Producer

Jon Adler, Supervising Producer

Molly Harrington, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Individual Success In Animation

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” • “Plague of Madness”

Adult Swim • Cartoon Community Studios

David Krentz, Storyboard Artist

“Cope with, Demise + Robots” • “Ice”

Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Robert Valley, Production Clothier

“Cope with, Demise + Robots” • “Ice”

Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Patricio Betteo, Background Artist

“Cope with, Demise + Robots” • “All Thru the Condominium”

Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Dan Gill, Dwell Motion Animator

“Cope with, Demise + Robots” • “Automated Customer Carrier”

Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Laurent Nicolas, Character Clothier

“The Simpsons” • “Wad Objectives”

Fox • A Gracie Motion photographs Production in association with 20th Television Animation

Nik Ranieri, Lead Character Structure Artist

Outstanding Tune Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Customary Dramatic Procure)

“David Attenborough: A Existence On Our Planet” • Netflix • A Silverback Motion photographs and WWF Production for Netflix

Steven Mark, Composer

Outstanding Narrator

“Lincoln: Divided We Stand” • “The Canines Of Battle” • CNN • CNN Customary Series, Glass Entertainment Community

Sterling K. Brown, Narrator

Outstanding Image Editing for a Nonfiction Program

“The Social Predicament” • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Photos for Netflix

Davis Coombe, Editor

Outstanding Image Editing for a Structured Truth or Rivals Program

“RuPaul’s High-tail Whisk” • “Condragulations” • VH1 • World of Shock

Jamie Martin, Lead Editor

Paul Disagreeable, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

Michael Roha, Editor

Outstanding Image Editing for an Unstructured Truth Program

“Existence Below Zero” • “The Diversified Facet” • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic

Tony Diaz, Editor

Matt Edwards, Extra Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Extra Editor

Eric Michael Schrader, Extra Editor

Michael Swingler, Extra Editor

Outstanding Quick Develop Fascinating Program

“Cope with, Demise + Robots” (Netflix)

Outstanding Quick Develop Nonfiction or Truth Series

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Truth Program (Single Or Multi-Digicam)

“The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Coronary heart” • HBO • HBO Documentary Motion photographs And Polygram Entertainment Describe A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Photos Production in association with Diamond Clinical doctors

Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor

Pascal Garneau, Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Truth Program (Single Or Multi-Digicam)

“David Attenborough: A Existence On Our Planet” • Netflix • A Silverback Motion photographs and WWF Production for Netflix

Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Structured Truth Program

Outstanding Unstructured Truth Program

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

“The Social Predicament” • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Photos for Netflix

Vickie Curtis, Written by Davis Coombe, Written by Jeff Orlowski

Outstanding Actor in a Quick Develop Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Actress in a Quick Develop Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Outstanding Casting for a Runt or Anthology Series or Film

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Outstanding Choreography for Diversity or Truth Programming

Outstanding Commercial

Outstanding Directing for a Diversity Series

Outstanding Directing for a Diversity Special

Outstanding Visitor Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Visitor Actor in a Drama Series

Outstanding Visitor Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Visitor Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Lighting Invent/Lighting Route for a Diversity Series

Outstanding Lighting Invent/Lighting Route for a Diversity Special

Outstanding Tune Composition for aLimited or Anthology Series, Film or Special (Customary Dramatic Procure)

Outstanding Tune Composition for a Series (Customary Dramatic Procure)

Outstanding Tune Route

Outstanding Tune Supervision

Outstanding Customary Main Title Theme Tune

Outstanding Customary Tune And Lyrics

Outstanding Quick Develop Comedy, Drama or Diversity Series

Outstanding Special Visible Effects in a Season or a Film

Outstanding Special Visible Effects in a Single Episode

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Outstanding Technical Route, Camerawork, Video Protect an eye on for a Series

Outstanding Technical Route, Camerawork, Video Protect an eye on for a Special

Outstanding Television Film

Outstanding Writing for a Diversity Special

Related Articles

Back to top button
%d bloggers like this: